Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 423
- Foreigners: 90 Players 21.3%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.9
- Most valuable player: John Valladares Moya €750k
Matchday 2 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) SM | 4:0 | SLQ (2.) | ||
Fri
Mar 1, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Dione Rissios | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
76' | 4:0 | |||
(3.) CDLS | 1:0 | MAG (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.941 · Cristián Galaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) Deport | 2:3 | Deport (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 2, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
5.698 · Matías Assadi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 37' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 72' | |||
2:3 | 75' | |||
(15.) UdeC | 1:3 | SMA (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
649 · Matías Quila | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 52' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
(5.) Ranger | 4:0 | CDA (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 3, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
4.377 · Héctor Jona | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
55' | 2:0 | |||
70' | 3:0 | |||
80' | 4:0 | |||
(16.) USF | 0:1 | REC (1.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
873 · Fabián Reyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
(14.) SW | 1:2 | Deport (8.) | ||
Mon
Mar 4, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
3.957 · Felipe González Alveal | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
(9.) BAR | 4:1 | CUR (10.) | ||
Tue
Mar 5, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Claudio Díaz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
57' | 3:0 | |||
59' | ||||
78' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 85' | |||
Table Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rangers Talca | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | D. Recoleta | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
3 | La Serena | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Stgo. Morning | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
5 | AC Barnechea | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
6 | Limache | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Santa Cruz | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | San Marcos | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
9 | Deportes Temuco | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | San Luis | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Curicó Unido | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Magallanes | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
13 | Wanderers | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | San Felipe | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
15 | U. Concepción | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | Antofagasta | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...