RCD Espanyol B
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 20.5
- Foreigners: 4 15.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ciutat Esportiva Dani Jarque 1.520 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.74m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1.94 | 25:17 | - |
Away record | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.76 | 15:27 | 507 |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 1.35 | 40:44 | 254 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hércules CF (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | CF La Nucía (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Terrassa FC (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Alzira (18.) | 5-3-2 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (18.) | At. Saguntino (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Manresa (7.) | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Penya Deportiva (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (16.) | Badalona Futur (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Lleida Esportiu (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.520 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Valencia B (11.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Formentera (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Torrent (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (16.) | Sant Andreu (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | CE Andratx (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | Cerdanyola FC (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:3 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | CE Europa (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (13.) | Hércules CF (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Terrassa FC (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Alzira (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | At. Saguntino (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Manresa (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Penya Deportiva (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Badalona Futur (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 4-3-1-2 | 3:1 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Valencia B (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Formentera (13.) | 5-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Torrent (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Sant Andreu (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | CE Andratx (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Penya Indep. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Cerdanyola FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | CE Europa (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.102 | 6:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Terrassa FC | 34 | 5 | 50 | |
7 | Torrent | 34 | 3 | 49 | |
8 | Alzira | 34 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | RCD Espanyol B | 34 | -4 | 46 | |
10 | Penya Deportiva | 34 | -9 | 45 | |
11 | Valencia B | 34 | 9 | 44 | |
12 | CE Andratx | 34 | -7 | 44 |