FC Sheriff Tiraspol
- Squad size: 36
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 28 77.8 %
- National team players: 7
- Stadium: Sheriff Main Arena 12.746 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.55m
Info
Game plan
Record Super Liga (Phase 2) 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | 2.43 | 15:5 | 758 |
Away record | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 1:4 | 1.756 |
Overall balance | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.80 | 16:9 | 1.057 |
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:45 PM | H | AS Roma | 5-3-2 | 10.711 | 1:2 | ||
Group G | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Slavia Prague | 5-3-2 | 17.844 | 6:0 | ||
Group G | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Servette FC | 4-4-1-1 | 2.834 | 1:1 | ||
Group G | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Servette FC | 3-5-2 | 15.822 | 2:1 | ||
Group G | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 4-1-4-1 | 1.520 | 2:3 | ||
Group G | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | AS Roma | 4-1-4-1 | 45.756 | 3:0 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | 5.400 | 5:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:2 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 24, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 4-1-4-1 | 3.413 | 1:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 4-1-4-1 | 5.493 | 2:1 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | FCV Farul | 5-3-2 | 4.028 | 1:0 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | FCV Farul | 5-3-2 | 5.792 | 3:0 AET | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Maccabi Haifa | 5-3-2 | 7.933 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Wed Aug 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Maccabi Haifa | 5-3-2 | 30.780 | 4:1 AET |
Super Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Petrocub (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.269 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Spartanii (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.100 | 5:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Milsami (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.750 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Floresti (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 738 | 5:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.800 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Balti (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 670 | 4:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Petrocub (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 450 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Spartanii (8.) | 4-4-2 | 503 | 4:0 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dacia Buiucani (7.) | 4-4-2 | 453 | 0:4 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Milsami (2.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Floresti (6.) | 4-4-2 | 348 | 0:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 4-4-2 | 516 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Balti (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.946 | 3:1 |
Super Liga (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 607 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Petrocub (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 896 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Milsami (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.250 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Zimbru Chisinau (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.321 | 4:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Balti (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 911 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dacia Buiucani (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 376 | 3:0 | |
7 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Petrocub (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.300 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Milsami (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 759 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Zimbru Chisinau (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.717 | 2:0 | |
10 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Balti (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 437 | 2:1 |
Moldovan Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Ungheni | 4-4-2 | 200 | 5:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Victoria | 4-1-3-2 | 750 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | Victoria | 4-3-3 Attacking | 250 | 1:3 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Zimbru Chisinau | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 1, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | Zimbru Chisinau | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.300 | 1:1 |
Table section Super Liga (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Petrocub | 10 | 25 | 24 | |
2 | FC Sheriff | 10 | 7 | 18 | |
3 | Zimbru Chisinau | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
4 | Milsami | 10 | -1 | 10 | |
5 | Balti | 10 | -15 | 8 | |
6 | Dacia Buiucani | 10 | -20 | 4 |