FK Vitebsk
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 6 22.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: ZSK Vitebsk 8.350 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Pershaya Liga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2.19 | 31:9 | 897 |
Away record | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2.38 | 37:13 | 597 |
Overall balance | 32 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 2.28 | 68:22 | 747 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 21, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | BK Maxline | ? | 1.950 | 2:3 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | Dynamo Brest | 3-5-2 flat | 2.314 | 2:3 on pens | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Neman Grodno | 3-5-2 flat | 683 | 0:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | Neman Grodno | 4-3-1-2 | 840 | 2:1 |
Pershaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (11.) | ZY Zhodino (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.138 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Niva Dolbizno (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dnepr Mogilev (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 896 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | FK Lida (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 162 | 1:2 | |
6 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dzerzhinsk (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 751 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Lokomotiv Gomel (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 150 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | FK Baranovichi (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Slonim (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 380 | 0:3 | |
10 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | BK Maxline (5.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1.810 | 1:0 | |
11 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ostrovets (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 250 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | Molodechno (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 523 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Shakhter P. (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 187 | 1:6 | |
14 | Sun Jul 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Osipovichi (17.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.128 | 5:1 | |
15 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Orsha (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 250 | 2:3 | |
16 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Bumprom (13.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.082 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Volna Pinsk (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 680 | 0:4 | |
19 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | ZY Zhodino (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 375 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Niva Dolbizno (11.) | 4-1-3-2 | 985 | 3:0 | |
21 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dnepr Mogilev (4.) | 4-1-3-2 | 3.150 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FK Lida (9.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.204 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dzerzhinsk (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 290 | 4:0 | |
24 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Lokomotiv Gomel (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 936 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | FK Baranovichi (6.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.000 | 0:4 | |
26 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Slonim (15.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.067 | 4:1 | |
27 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | BK Maxline (5.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.050 | 0:4 | |
28 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Ostrovets (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 980 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Molodechno (7.) | 4-1-3-2 | 251 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Shakhter P. (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 325 | 2:1 | |
31 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Osipovichi (17.) | 4-1-3-2 | 120 | 0:4 | |
32 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Orsha (14.) | 4-1-3-2 | 370 | 3:2 | |
33 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Bumprom (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 100 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Volna Pinsk (8.) | 4-1-3-2 | 350 | 3:0 |
Relegation Belarus
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Energetik-BGU | 4-1-3-2 | 243 | 0:0 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Energetik-BGU | 4-1-3-2 | 300 | 1:0 |