Odra Opole
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski 'Odra' 4.560 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.82 | 21:11 | 2.177 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.29 | 21:21 | 3.930 |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 1.56 | 42:32 | 3.053 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | Stal Mielec | 4-2-3-1 | 2.113 | 1:2 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Stal Rzeszow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.428 | 2:5 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Resovia Rzeszow (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.969 | 3:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.259 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Podbeskidzie (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.873 | 1:0 | |
5 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (4.) | Wisla Kraków (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.376 | 1:3 | |
6 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Z. Sosnowiec (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.977 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Arka Gdynia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.681 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lechia Gdansk (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.940 | 0:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.919 | 1:2 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | GKS Katowice (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.255 | 1:0 | |
11 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.296 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Nieciecza (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.680 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:40 PM | A | (1.) | Motor Lublin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.282 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Gornik Leczna (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.860 | 0:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Wisla Plock (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.877 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:40 PM | H | (2.) | Pol. Warsaw (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.248 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Znicz Pruszkow (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 282 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:40 PM | H | (2.) | Stal Rzeszow (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:1 | |
19 | Fri Dec 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Resovia Rzeszow (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 515 | 1:0 | |
20 | Fri Feb 16, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (5.) | GKS Tychy (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.488 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 12:40 PM | A | (7.) | Podbeskidzie (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.878 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | Wisla Kraków (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.482 | 1:2 | |
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Z. Sosnowiec (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.655 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:40 PM | A | (10.) | Arka Gdynia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.797 | 2:2 | |
25 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 8:30 PM | A | (9.) | Lechia Gdansk (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.524 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Miedz Legnica (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.763 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | GKS Katowice (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.467 | 1:3 | |
28 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chrobry Glogow (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.586 | 3:0 | |
29 | Thu Apr 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.205 | 0:1 | |
30 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Motor Lublin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.865 | 0:2 | |
31 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Gornik Leczna (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.815 | 1:0 | |
32 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Wisla Plock (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Pol. Warsaw (15.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Znicz Pruszkow (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.364 | 2:0 |
Baraze o udzial w Ekstraklasie
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Thu May 30, 2024 | 8:40 PM | A | Arka Gdynia | 4-2-3-1 | 4:2 |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Arka Gdynia | 34 | 18 | 62 | |
4 | Motor Lublin | 34 | 7 | 56 | |
5 | Gornik Leczna | 34 | 6 | 55 | |
6 | Odra Opole | 34 | 10 | 53 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 34 | 0 | 51 | |
8 | Miedz Legnica | 34 | 16 | 51 | |
9 | GKS Tychy | 34 | -4 | 51 |